Final Team Standings




Team Standings Round 7/7 ~ Current Live Games: 0

K-8 CHAMPIONSHIP

#TeamTeam Name / PlayerScoreTb1Tb2Tb3
1NYSAHY

1st Team
SUCCESS ACADEMY HUDSON YARDS (6 players)23136.5105101
#1 - NATHANIEL MULLODZHANOV (1984)73636.528
#2 - ARITRO CHAKRAVARTY (1953)63326.527
#3 - TIM SHVARTS (1713)53420.522
#4 - NATHAN BOONCHAROEN (1753)533.521.524
CHRISTIAN HIGGINS (1440)52717.7521
CADEN CAO (1452)4.52715.2518.5
 
2CAFALLMS

2nd Team
Fallon Middle School (35 players)18.59760.2572.5
#1 - ANSH KARNWAL (751)521.514.518
#2 - ROHAN NIHALANI (1035)4.531.519.7519
#3 - PRANAV SIVAKUMAR (934)4.525.515.518
#4 - AARAV GOEL (871)4.518.510.517.5
DHRUV TORNEY (1001)429.51517
JAY PASUPULETI (1165)426.5915
ABHIRUP MUKHERJEE (997)423.510.515
RONAK HIREMATH (862)4207.517
SHIVAM PRASAD (1018)3.529.51217.5
EKAM DHOT (920)3.522.59.7511
ANANYA BORKAR (828)326.510.513
DAVIN UNARDI (unr.)3256.511
SOMIL JAIN (424)324.5812
HOYIN XIAO (792)324.5612
AMULYA MEDARAMETLA (677)322611
JERRY LU (773)322.569
RAGHURAM VOLETI (737)320.567
ADITHYA GNANASUNDAR (486)319.5510
SHRINIDHI RUDRASHETTY (209)319.549
EVAN LEOW (330)318.548
AAROH BHAGAT (142)316.557
SAIF JEELANI (889)2.526.57.7512.5
MRINAL AGARWAL (900)2.524.57.2510.5
KRISHIV JAINI (817)2.519710
GAVIN KATZ (976)2.514.569
TYLER YIM (751)222.53.58
MIHIR KORUPOLU (534)220.53.55
PRITHVI SUDHARSAN (405)2192.57
SANJITH SATISH (unr.)1.521.53.756
VEDANT GUPTA (544)1.5191.758
HRIDHAAN AMIN (520)119.51.54
RYAN BANERJEE (unr.)117.50.53
DEV PARAVATAREDDY (unr.)1170.52
AKSHAT VERMA (385)1162.54
PAARTH AGRAWAL (690)04.500
 
3CAJMMS

3rd Team
John Muir Middle School (17 players)1894.552.2571.5
#1 - HAYK SARDARYAN (1557)5.529.52123
#2 - MARK TOROSYAN (1203)526.515.521
#3 - JYOTHIRADITYA UYYURU (498)414.5614
#4 - NICOLAS NIAZI (752)3.5249.7513.5
DAVID HADI (508)3291115
MICHAEL CHRISTOFI (752)324.5611
RAPHAEL LAZARYEV (unr.)321.58.59
BHAVYE CHAUHAN (989)321.5613
DANIEL GRIGORYAN (605)320.5611
RITHUN GOPALAKRISHNAN (367)318.55.58
CALVIN GODFREY (397)2.525.58.2512
ALAIN NADZHAFOV (unr.)2.5204.759
STEPHAN ABRAHAMYAN (299)218.546
ANDRII SEMERENKO (unr.)21834
EDWARD HOSHARIAN (unr.)110.537
ARIN NAVASARTIAN (unr.)03.500
ROBERT YEGHIAZARYAN (unr.)02.500
 
4NCRAND

4th Team
RANDOLPH MIDDLE SCHOOL (4 players)158945.564
#1 - SHWETANSHU CHAKRABORTHY (1228)51913.520
#2 - JAY BHATT (1367)4.522.516.2520
#3 - LUCAS NAZEMZADEH (981)42913.519
#4 - DEEPIKA MANIKONDA (unr.)1.518.52.255
 
5NCCOMHM
COMMUNITY HOUSE MIDDLE SCHOOL (3 players)13.578.54856.5
#1 - SAI SHASHANK BETHI (654)532.522.2522
#2 - HARSHIL JAGGA (1381)525.51720
#3 - RAAMCHARAN PUTTAGUNTA (1390)3.520.58.7514.5
 
6CAWELLS
Wells Middle School (5 players)1379.530.2547.5
#1 - REHAAN MALHOTRA (1051)4209.512
#2 - SACHIN GUPTA (770)3.520.58.7511.5
#3 - SURYA SASIKUMAR (862)322713
#4 - TREVOR BERTENSHAW (unr.)2.517511
ANAY CHOKHANI (unr.)0.517.50.251
 
7NCCARNA
CARNAGE GT MIDDLE SCHOOL (4 players)12.57933.2543.5
#1 - AARNAV MUDDULA (1489)4.527.516.2518.5
#2 - VRISHAB POLA (unr.)421.510.512
#3 - SHIVANI HALNUR (unr.)316.55.58
#4 - JENICA INIGO (unr.)113.515
 
8GALAKEMS
Lakeside Middle School (3 players)10.56926.2540.5
#1 - PRANAV PARUCHURI (1023)4231015
#2 - NIKHIL VELLANKI (1126)3.52610.2515.5
#3 - ROHAN GANAPATHY (unr.)320610
 
9TXBASSA
Basis San Antonio (2 players)1057.53841
#1 - YAKSHWAG RAJU (1758)6322625
#2 - AVERY MIDDELPLAATS (1384)425.51216
 
10CAMILLMS
Miller Middle School (2 players)8.551.527.2534.5
#1 - ARI ZHANG (1254)4.52614.7518.5
#2 - ALEX CHEN (1028)425.512.516
 
11VACOOPMS
Cooper Middle School (2 players)8.554.53535.5
#1 - LANG XIONG (2009)5.532.52425.5
#2 - NATHAN LIM (unr.)3221110
 
12ALDISC
Discovery Middle School (2 players)8.548.525.535.5
#1 - ANDREW YANG (1252)4.522.514.517.5
#2 - EDWARD XIAO (1220)4261118
 
13VARACH
Rachel Carson Middle School (2 players)85025.2532.5
#1 - LULU HUANG (1446)4.525.515.518
#2 - SUKIR CHELLAN (1102)3.524.59.7514.5
 
14OHBERK
Berkshire Middle School (2 players)7.55519.7536
#1 - PRANITH KOLLI (1257)42810.520
#2 - MANOGHNA KOLLI (1205)3.5279.2516
 
15NJMONTMS
Monroe Township Middle School (2 players)65420.2527
#1 - ADIT DASARI (640)32911.7515
#2 - LOUKYA NARNE (665)3258.512
 
16WASPIN
Pine Lake Middle School (2 players)642.526.526
#1 - AUSTIN LIU (1862)633.526.526
#2 - ANDREW WANG (482)0900
 
17MDLIMEK
Lime Kiln Middle School (2 players)334.55.57
#1 - LAILA JACKSON (unr.)22157
#2 - HANNAH JACKSON (904)113.50.50
 

Team rules: Minimum 2 players from the same school in the same section. Top 4 scores used. Tb1:Total Solkoff, Tb2:Total Sonneborn-Berger, Tb4:Total Cumulative
W = Won, L = Lost, D = Drew, H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye, X = won/forfeit, F = lost/forfeit, N/U = No Playing.

Message/email/call tournament director if you need help, change your byes or withdraw.

 
Lichess CCCSA Chess.Stream Lichess CCCSA Chess.Stream