Final Standings



K-6 CHAMPIONSHIP

#AwardPlayer's NameRatingRnd1Rnd2Rnd3Rnd4Rnd5Rnd6Rnd7ScoreTb1Tb2Tb3Tb4
1 1stKISHAN KARTHIGEYAN (NCLAKEN)1548 W96W18W24BW40W5W3727.527.53127
2 2ndBRYAN LIN (NYCASEY)2018 W36W38W17W7W6L3W126313529.526
3 3rdANDREW JIANG (GAAMMS)2185 W62W40W21W13BW2L16303026.526
4 4thROSHAN SETHURAMAN (AZBASICH)2025 W58W125W14L5W30W13W1562830.52324
5 5thOM MISHRA (FLSSMS)1772 W52W46W42W4D15L1W165.530.534.525.524.5
6 6thVIDIP KONA (WARPE)1937 W74W60W20W8L2W14D115.530.533.524.7524.5
7 7thABINOAM RIJI (ILTHUR)1643 W65W72W28L2D57W26W245.526.529.522.2522.5
8 8thAASHISH JAGAN (FLWETHE)1387 W51W41W37L6D28W125W355.52628.518.7522.5
9 9thSIVAVISHNU SRINIVASAN (CAPFES)1366 W127W77D25W33L27X69W285.52527.51721.5
10 10thLEON CHEN (CAMESA)1667 L56W108W62W29D24W38W275.524.52620.7519.5
11 JWALANTHI RAM (GARFAS)1738 W73L37W58W56W39W30D65.5242721.2521.5
12 ADITHYA CHITTA (CACHAL)1388 W71W87W76HW26W27L25.5242421.2524.5
13 RAFA FIRJATULLAH (IDMIN)1704 W48W29W57L3W22L4W4252932.52122
14 SACHIT RAJKUMAR (ILSCIEN)1333 W83W75L4W18W36L6W38527.530.51921
15 MASON LI (PADBEA)1777 W90W43HW39D5W21L45272721.2522.5
16 AIDEN KENNEDY (NJHAWO)1710 L25W81W67W46W42W17L5526.529.519.520
17 MADHAV RAMANUJA (TXASHLE)1322 W106W50L2W72W41L16W375262817.521
18 DHEENA KUMAR (NCCRLSH)1085 W116L1W104L14W51W49W47525.52715.518
19 SHREYAN MOLA (FLWILLI)961 W115D22L27W59W69D47W4552526.51719
20 AARADHYA PATIL (VASALEM)1292 W109W84L6L41W62W50W365242616.519
21 ODBAYAR YONDON (WALOUI)1345 W103W91L3W78W37L15W43524261621
22 DHRUV PATIL (NCBEVW)1240 W108D19D56W77L13W75W44523.52516.2519.5
23 DARSH MURARKA (VAHMNE)1444 L61W54L36W53W93W78W3952224.517.516
24 VARUN IYENGAR (ORWILLA)1164 W92W44L1W50D10W31L74.53032.517.7520.5
25 GUSTAVO MONROY (NOCOLEG)821 W16W45D9L26L31W94W604.526.52917.7518.5
26 DEV LOPEZ (CAUNION)1154 W79W118D32W25L12L7W564.526.527.514.7520.5
27 ZELIN FANG (CASTR)1203 W102HW19W63W9L12L104.526.526.518.2521.5
28 DEVANSHI CHOWDADA (MOCRES)1187 W101W121L7W76D8W56L94.5252712.2520.5
29 SRI DIYA KALAVAKURU (CASANT)1089 W112L13W83L10W80D32W634.524.52613.7517
30 RUTHVIK KASALA (GAADMS)1298 W104W86BW66L4L11D334.524.524.51321.5
31 ANISHKA GUPTA (VAROSA)1079 D59W93L33W61W25L24W574.52426.515.7517.5
32 SHARVESH ARUL (AZBASICH)1496 W55W66D26HL38D29W484.5242418.2519
33 ELLA LI (VAOAKTES)1002 HW85W31L9HW59D304.5202017.7517.5
34 VANYA VOLOSHIN (VASANGS)1243 W81L56D48D74HW61W724.5202015.7515.5
35 KRITHIK PULLABHATLA (NCHORTN)934 BL79W98W102HW57L84.5161612.518
36 DREW SILVIOUS (VAWHIT)935 L2W89W23W43L14W40L20428.531.51617
37 ARNAV KUCHIBHATLA (TXROANF)1097 W95W11L8W49L21W83L17428301519
38 ATHARVA SHEERNALLY (PAWMHE)1131 W88L2W80W84W32L10L144273013.519
39 SHREYANK KRISHNAN (CACHAD)1220 W54W61BL15L11W66L23426.526.51319
40 DOMINIC MATAR (CAHILL)1145 W89L3W65W86L1L36W84425.528.512.517
41 HREHAAN WAGHMODE (FLH33076)1059 W113L8W79W20L17L42W73425.5271317
42 STANLEY DENG (WALEWIS)1219 W110W80L5W87L16W41L13425271219
43 LOCHAN LOHITH (NCBROWN)1122 BL15W71L36W74W73L21423.523.511.516
44 JOHN XIA (CAFRAN)unr. W67L24L75W68W76W46L22423261416
45 GAGANA SADINENI (WVMOUN)1293 W53L25L73W109W67W77L194232512.516
46 DEBORAH BOWMAN (ILH60035)1096 W105L5W103L16W58L44W744232510.516
47 LEO LE-TRAN (LANSGS)1313 W68L76D74W64W73D19L18422.525.51417.5
48 AKSHATH NARESH (DECEDAR)786 L13W95D34HW79W70L32422.522.513.2515
49 TOMMY LI (TEMSTMA)1433 L80W110W90L37W84L18W644222411.515
50 ADALYN MILLER (FLHOMES)997 W119L17W121L24W101L20W8342223716
51 CHEN YANTONG (NOSNGHW)737 L8W111L60W82L18W101W77421.5231013
52 RADEN DUARTE (FLACADE)834 L5L64W88W92L60W82W7842123.511.512
53 KALYANI PURANIKMATH (PAEASTW)673 L45W126L66L23W105W86W75420.522.5812
54 NARASIMHAN RAMANUJAM (PAMC)578 L39L23W97L58W116W80W76420.5221011
55 JACKSON BLOUET (FLWKEE)748 L32W112BL69L94W95W87417179.513
56 GAUTAM PARUCHURI (PAEASTV)785 W10W34D22L11W63L28L263.524331618.5
57 BICHEN LIU (WAWLEO)1187 W107W122L13W75D7L35L313.519.5278.7518.5
58 COLIN STEWART (NJJHPM)947 L4W101L11W54L46W102D663.519279.7512.5
59 CHARLES HARPER (WATOTEM)184 D31L63W94L19W65L33W963.51926.510.7512.5
60 ARNAV GADDE (WAREES)1098 W64L6W51L73W52HL253.51924.513.2515.5
61 GIDEON RICHARD (PAWVFM)747 W23L39D69L31W115L34W983.518.52510.7513.5
62 RAKSHITA DHANASEKAR (CAOLIV)952 L3W92L10W107L20HW943.517.5238.7511.5
63 KLIM VASILYEU (FLPINEC)1037 HW59W70L27L56W93L293.517.52211.2516
64 CARTER MILES (UTMAJES)339 L60W52W91L47W86HL493.517.521.511.7514.5
65 AADARSH SUNDARAPANDIAN (FLJCDS)773 L7W105L40D79L59W99W933.51724.58.511
66 NIRVAN SIVAKUMAR (GAJDOL)1062 W111L32W53L30W103L39D583.517239.7515.5
67 LIAM SIU (NYEDGEE)979 L44W107L16W110L45W81H3.515208.7512
68 ATHARVA MANOJKUMAR (INNEWBU)684 L47D117D85L44D95W115X1003.514.520.56.759
69 DHRUV MENON (TXSEME)1126 W82BD61W55L19F9U3.514.519.51418.5
70 LUCAS LI (NCRALSC)959 D85W94L63L93W104L48W923.514208.513.5
71 HARIKA APPALLA (CASTR)742 L12W116L43W89L78W85H3.51419.59.2512
72 NITYA KUCHIBHATLA (TXROANF)1087 BL7W106L17HW103L343.513.5197.514
73 SHIVANK CHINTALPATI (NCLAKEN)827 L11W82W45W60L47L43L41321.52710.515
74 ADVAY SANKAR (TXMERI)879 L6W88D47D34L43W107L4632126.59.2512.5
75 DHRUVA SEELAM (TXSTAFF)996 W117L14W44L57W85L22L53321268.515
76 AARON BHOWMICK (NCBAL)983 W126W47L12L28L44W109L54320.526615
77 ABHIJAY MEDIDA (NCMILLE)998 W124L9W113L22W81L45L51319.524.55.515
78 MUKUND NEEMA (NCCOMHM)1090 L121W102W127L21W71L23L52319.524.55.514
79 YUV VIJ (CAFALLMS)501 L26W35L41D65L48D104W103319.5249.2510
80 RISHAANK CHANNAD (NCHAWK)746 W49L42L38W113L29L54W101319.524812
81 ADHINANTH KARTHIKEYAN (PAEXTON)645 L34L16W105W91L77L67W11431924710
82 ANIKA PRASAD (CAKOLB)401 L69L73W96L51X90L52W1083192368
83 SRINIKESH GUNDUMOGULA (NJMARL)689 L14W124L29W111W87L37L50318.523.55.513
84 KEVIN KENNEDY (PADBEA)981 W114L20W115L38L49W108L40318235.514
85 KAMALDHEER PERUMALLA (CAFALLMS)unr. D70L33D68W106L75L71W10931721.57.511
86 JACK WILLIAMS (MTCSP)991 W120L30W118L40L64L53W102315.519.54.513
87 SRINATH MALLIPEDDI (TXUNIV)1053 W97L12BL42L83W106L5531520.5613
88 SEBASTIAN TIWARI (NCDA)407 L38L74L52W119L106W97W104314.518.55.57
89 SANJAY IYER (GAAMMS)445 L40L36W120L71L96W118W106314.518.54.58
90 GUHAN KOSALAI (OHELME)842 L15W98L49L101F82W116W107314197.59
91 KHANG TRAN (TXPEBBL)1038 W123L21L64L81L92W112W110313184.510
92 ARUL KALLAM (MAMYSTI)516 L24L62W119L52W91D96L702.51822.55.259
93 LUCAS AHN (COPTP)561 HL31W117W70L23L63L652.516.521.56.2512
94 MATTHEW PARK (NJKRESS)403 HL70L59W118W55L25L622.51519.56.7510
95 AARUDH CHEBIYAM (CATOMM)328 L37L48L109BD68L55W1112.5141855.5
96 SHRIPAD BATTA (NCTURC)753 L1UL82W117W89D92L592.51319.578
97 SENTHIL SRINIVASAN (CAFALLMS)unr. L87HL54W98L102L88W1172.511155.257.5
98 ASPEN MANN (VABROCK)436 HL90L35L97BW120L612.510.514.53.57
99 JONATHAN GRISSOM (FLACADE)unr. HUUUW117L65W1152.536.587
100 ZEN JIANG (CTNORT)1098 UHUUW118W111F682.52.55.59.757.5
101 NAMAN JAIN (CAFALLMS)526 L28L58W126W90L50L51L8022024.539
102 KRISHNA DAGGULA (VEMAINS)540 L27L78W124L35W97L58L8621822.538
103 HARI SOKKUVALLIAPPAN (NCCARN)692 L21W123L46W121L66L72L79216.521.51.510
104 RUHAAN GOPAL (VAAMES)677 L30W120L18D115L70D79L88216213.259
105 PRADYUN JUPALLI (CAFALLMS)307 L46L65L81W120L53L114W116216202.55
106 ANISH BASETTY (CABALBO)685 L17W119L72L85W88L87L89215.520.549
107 DAXTON PHILOGENE (FLACADE)538 L57L67W123L62W113L74L90215.5192.58
108 SRINIKETH SRIKANTI (CAFALLMS)643 L22L10L116W123X121L84L8221520.51.56
109 SURYA RAVIPATI (ILLGWM)652 L20L115W95L45W112L76L85215204.58
110 ISHAANVII ASHWIN (NCODELL)571 L42L49W112L67L111W113L912151947
111 URIAH WILLIAMS (FLACADE)180 L66L51BL83W110L100L95214.51937
112 SRIMAN SRIRAM (NCLKRMN)229 L29L55L110W114L109L91X119214.51934
113 KEERTHANA SOMISETTY (CADONL)101 L41BL77L80L107L110W1202111526
114 AKSHAT SAXENA (NEFAYET)unr. L84UUL112W119W105L8127.510.555
115 ISHMAN GOGTE (CAFALLMS)unr. L19W109L84D104L61L68L991.517.522.538
116 ANYA VELAYUTHAM (GAJDOL)189 L18L71W108HL54L90L1051.514.519.52.756.5
117 SUHAAS YARLAGADDA (NCCOXES)unr. L75D68L93L96L99W123L971.514.518.52.255
118 LUCIE OCCIDENT (VAHOMES)100 BL26L86L94L100L89D1231.513.51816.5
119 SANA BRIJESH (NCCARN)unr. L50L106L92L88L114BF1121121611
120 NIBHA GOWDA (CTTIMOT)unr. L86L104L89L105W123L98L113111140.53
121 ANNIE SHEN (IDCOLL)258 W78L28L50L103F108UU110.5154.57
122 KALEB JONES (FLACADE)351 BL57UUUUU103.536
123 RISHIK RAGHUNATH (VAHMNE)unr. L91L103L107L108L120L117D1180.59120.750.5
124 ATHARV AGGARWAL (CADONL)unr. L77L83L102HUUU0.55811.5
125 ARJUN CHUNDURI (CAJOHN)1132 UL4UUUL8U05.511.500
126 ADRIAN WENCESLAUS (FLBEAC)unr. L76L53L101UUUU05900
127 ALEXANDER XU (TXMILL)708 L9UL78UUUU03800

Tb1:Modified Median, Tb2:Solkoff, Tb3:Sonneborn-Berger, Tb4:Cumulative
W = Won, L = Lost, D = Drew, H = Half Point Bye, B = Full Point Bye, X = won/forfeit, F = lost/forfeit, N/U = No Playing.

Message/email/call tournament director if you need help, change your byes or withdraw.


Standings from January 29, 2022: click here


 
Lichess CCCSA Chess.Stream Lichess CCC Chess.Stream